Pronouns Flashcards
1
Q
Ako
A
I - Topic
2
Q
Ikaw =ka
A
You(fam) - Topic
3
Q
Siya
A
S/he - Topic
4
Q
Kami
A
We(exclusive) - Topic
5
Q
Tayo
A
We(inclusive) - Topic
6
Q
Kayo
A
You(plural) - Topic
7
Q
Sila
A
They - Topic
8
Q
=ko
A
I - Genitive
9
Q
=mo
A
You(fam) - Genitive
10
Q
Niya
A
S/he - Genitive
11
Q
Namin
A
We(exclusive) - Genitive
12
Q
Natin
A
We(inclusive) - Genitive
13
Q
Ninyo
A
You(plural) - Genitive
14
Q
Nila
A
They - Genitive
15
Q
Sa akin
A
I - Oblique
16
Q
Sa iyo
A
You(fam) - Oblique
17
Q
Sa kaniya
A
S/he - Oblique
18
Q
Sa amin
A
We(exclusive) - Oblique
19
Q
Sa atin
A
We(inclusive) - Oblique
20
Q
Sa inyo
A
You(plural) - Oblique
21
Q
Sa kanila
A
They - Oblique