transformed_file_2 Flashcards
Present (Presente): I give
Io do
Present (Presente): You give
Tu dai
Present (Presente): He/She gives
Lui/Lei dà
Present (Presente): We give
Noi diamo
Present (Presente): You (plural) give
Voi date
Present (Presente): They give
Loro danno
Past (Passato Prossimo): I gave
Io ho dato
Past (Passato Prossimo): You gave
Tu hai dato
Past (Passato Prossimo): He/She gave
Lui/Lei ha dato
Past (Passato Prossimo): We gave
Noi abbiamo dato
Past (Passato Prossimo): You (plural) gave
Voi avete dato
Past (Passato Prossimo): They gave
Loro hanno dato
Future (Futuro Semplice): I will give
Io darò
Future (Futuro Semplice): You will give
Tu darai
Future (Futuro Semplice): He/She will give
Lui/Lei darà
Future (Futuro Semplice): We will give
Noi daremo
Future (Futuro Semplice): You (plural) will give
Voi darete
Future (Futuro Semplice): They will give
Loro daranno
Imperfect (Imperfetto): I used to give
Io davo
Imperfect (Imperfetto): You used to give
Tu davi
Imperfect (Imperfetto): He/She used to give
Lui/Lei dava
Imperfect (Imperfetto): We used to give
Noi davamo
Imperfect (Imperfetto): You (plural) used to give
Voi davate
Imperfect (Imperfetto): They used to give
Loro davano