Penal Code Flashcards
[…] PC 1.06
A person attains a specified age on the day of______ of his birthday.
A) anniversary
B) date after birth
C) birth
A) anniversary
PC 1.07
means a bodily movement, whether voluntary or involuntary, and includes speech.
A) impulse
B) act
C) action
B) act
PC 1.07
means a person whose criminal responsibility is in issue in a criminal action.
A) actor
B) person
C) body
A) actor
PC 1.07
includes authority, board, bureau, commission, committee, council, department, district, division, and office.
A) Building
B) agency
C) work place
B) agency
PC 1.07
has the meaning assigned by Section 1.04, Alcoholic Beverage Code.
“means alcohol, or any beverage containing more than one-half of one percent of alcohol by volume, which is capable of use for beverage purposes, either alone or when diluted.”
A) alcoholic beverage
B) wine
C) beer
A) alcoholic beverage
PC 1.07
means a government or governmental subdivision or agency, trust, partnership, or two or more persons having a joint or common economic interest.
A) company
B) business
C) association
C) association
PC 1.07