irregular verbs type 2 conjugations (past) ND Flashcards
I ate
كليت (klit)
you ate (s, m)
كليتي (kliti)
you ate (s, f)
كليتي (kliti)
he ate
كلى (kla)
she ate
كلات (klat)
we ate
كلينا (klina)
you ate (p)
كليتو (klitu)
they ate
كلاو (klau)
I went
مشيت (mshit)
you went (s, m)
مشيتي (mshiti)
you went (s, f)
مشيتي (mshiti)
he went
مشى (msha)
she went
مشات (mshat)
we went
مشينا (mshina)
you went (p)
مشيتو (mshitu)
they went
مشاو (mshau)
I started
بديا (bdit)
you started (s, m)
بديتي (bditi)
you started (s, f)
بديتي (bditi)
he started
بدا (bda)
she started
بدات (bdat)
we started
بدينا (bdina)
you started (p)
بديتو (bditu)
they started
بداو (bdau)
I forgot
نسيت (nsit)
you forgot (s, m)
نسيتي (nsiti)
you forgot (s, f)
نسيتي (nsiti)
he forgot
نشا (nsa)
she forgot
تسات (nsat)
we forgot
نسينا (nsina)
you forgot (p)
نسيتو (nsitu)
they forgot
نساو (nsau)
I hoped
تمنيت (tmnit)
you hoped (s, m)
تمنيتي (tmniti)
you hoped (s, f)
تمنيتي (tmniti)
he hoped
تمنا (tmna)
she hoped
تمنات (tmnat)
we hoped
تمنينا (tmnina)
you hoped (p)
تمنيتو (tmnitu)
they hoped
تمناو (tmnau)