Imperatives Flashcards
imperative affirmative: tú (ser)
sé
imperative affirmative: ella (ser)
sea
imperative affirmative: nosotros (ser)
seamos
imperative affirmative: vosotros (ser)
sed
imperative affirmative: ellas (ser)
sean
imperative negative: tú (ser)
no seas
imperative negative: ella (ser)
no sea
imperative negative: nosotros (ser)
no seamos
imperative negative: vosotros (ser)
no seáis
imperative negative: ellas (ser)
no sean
imperative affirmative: tú (estar)
está
imperative affirmative: ella (estar)
esté
imperative affirmative: nosotros (estar)
estemos
imperative affirmative: vosotros (estar)
estad
imperative affirmative: ellas (estar)
estén
imperative negative: tú (estar)
no estés
imperative negative: ella (estar)
no esté
imperative negative: nosotros (estar)
no estemos
imperative negative: vosotros (estar)
no estéis
imperative negative: ellas (estar)
no estén
imperative affirmative: tú (haber)
he
imperative affirmative: ella (haber)
haya
imperative affirmative: nosotros (haber)
hayamos
imperative affirmative: vosotros (haber)
habed
imperative affirmative: ellas (haber)
hayan
imperative negative: tú (haber)
no hayas
imperative negative: ella (haber)
no haya
imperative negative: nosotros (haber)
no hayamos
imperative negative: vosotros (haber)
no hayáis
imperative negative: ellas (haber)
no hayan
imperative affirmative: tú (hacer)
haz
imperative affirmative: ella (hacer)
haga
imperative affirmative: nosotros (hacer)
hagamos
imperative affirmative: vosotros (hacer)
haced
imperative affirmative: ellas (hacer)
hagan
imperative negative: tú (hacer)
no hagas
imperative negative: ella (hacer)
no haga
imperative negative: nosotros (hacer)
no hagamos
imperative negative: vosotros (hacer)
no hagáis
imperative negative: ellas (hacer)
no hagan
imperative affirmative: tú (poder)
puede
imperative affirmative: ella (poder)
pueda
imperative affirmative: nosotros (poder)
podamos
imperative affirmative: vosotros (poder)
poded
imperative affirmative: ellas (poder)
puedan
imperative negative: tú (poder)
no puedas
imperative negative: ella (poder)
no pueda
imperative negative: nosotros (poder)
no podamos
imperative negative: vosotros (poder)
no podáis
imperative negative: ellas (poder)
no puedan
imperative affirmative: tú (deber)
debe
imperative affirmative: ella (deber)
deba
imperative affirmative: nosotros (deber)
debamos
imperative affirmative: vosotros (deber)
debed
imperative affirmative: ellas (deber)
deban
imperative negative: tú (deber)
no debas
imperative negative: ella (deber)
no deba
imperative negative: nosotros (deber)
no debamos
imperative negative: vosotros (deber)
no debáis
imperative negative: ellas (deber)
no deban
imperative affirmative: tú (tener)
ten
imperative affirmative: ella (tener)
tenga
imperative affirmative: nosotros (tener)
tengamos
imperative affirmative: vosotros (tener)
tened
imperative affirmative: ellas (tener)
tengan
imperative negative: tú (tener)
no tengas
imperative negative: ella (tener)
no tenga
imperative negative: nosotros (tener)
no tengamos
imperative negative: vosotros (tener)
no tengáis
imperative negative: ellas (tener)
no tengan
imperative affirmative: tú (ir)
ve
imperative affirmative: ella (ir)
vaya
imperative affirmative: nosotros (ir)
vayamos
imperative affirmative: vosotros (ir)
id
imperative affirmative: ellas (ir)
vayan
imperative negative: tú (ir)
no vayas
imperative negative: ella (ir)
no vaya
imperative negative: nosotros (ir)
no vayamos
imperative negative: vosotros (ir)
no vayáis
imperative negative: ellas (ir)
no vayan
imperative affirmative: tú (poner)
pon
imperative affirmative: ella (poner)
ponga
imperative affirmative: nosotros (poner)
pongamos
imperative affirmative: vosotros (poner)
poned
imperative affirmative: ellas (poner)
pongan
imperative negative: tú (poner)
no pongas
imperative negative: ella (poner)
no ponga
imperative negative: nosotros (poner)
no pongamos
imperative negative: vosotros (poner)
no pongáis
imperative negative: ellas (poner)
no pongan
imperative affirmative: tú (tomar)
toma
imperative affirmative: ella (tomar)
tome
imperative affirmative: nosotros (tomar)
tomemos
imperative affirmative: vosotros (tomar)
tomad
imperative affirmative: ellas (tomar)
tomen
imperative negative: tú (tomar)
no tomes
imperative negative: ella (tomar)
no tome
imperative negative: nosotros (tomar)
no tomemos
imperative negative: vosotros (tomar)
no toméis
imperative negative: ellas (tomar)
no tomen