Future Tense Flashcards
I will
Bydda i
You will
Byddi di
He will
Bydd o
She will
Bydd hi
___ will
Bydd ___
We will
Byddwn ni
You will (plural/formal)
Byddwch chi
They will
Byddan nhw
I would like
Hoffwn i
You would like
Hoffet ti
He would like
Hoffai o
She would like
Hoffai hi
___ would like
Hoffai ___
We would like
Hoffen ni
You would like (plural/formal)
Hoffech chi
They would like
Hoffen nhw
I should
Dylwn i
You should
Dylet ti
He should
Dylai o
She should
Dylai hi
We should
Dylen ni
You should (plural/formal)
Dylech chi
They should
Dylen nhw
I should not
Ddylwn i ddim
You should not
Ddylet ti ddim
He should not
Ddylai o ddim
She should not
Ddylai hi ddim
We should not
Ddylen ni ddim
You should not (plural/formal)
Ddylech chi ddim
They should not
Ddylen nhw ddim
I could
Gallwn i
You could
Gallet ti
He could
Gallai o
She could
Gallai hi
We could
Gallen ni
You could (plural/formal)
Gallech chi
They could
Gallen nhw
I could not
Allwn i ddim
You could not
Allet ti ddim
He could not
Allai o ddim
She could not
Allai hi ddim
You could not (plural/formal)
Allech chi ddim
They could not
Allen nhw ddim
I would
Baswn i
You would
Baset ti
He would
Basai o
She would
Basai hi
We would
Basen ni
You would (plural/formal)
Basech chi
They would
Basen nhw
I would not
Faswn i ddim
You would not
Faset ti ddim
He would not
Fasai o ddim
She would not
Fasai hi ddim
We would not
Fasen ni ddim
You would not (plural/formal)
Fasech chi ddim
They would not
Fasen nhw ddim
Tomorrow
Yfory
Next year
Flwyddyn nesaf
Tomorrow night
Nos yfory
Last weekend
Penwythnos nesaf